JGM Coach
 

2021 Wellsboro Hornets Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME TEAM SCORE RESULT
12-01 5:00 pm vs. Coudersport 0-0 -
12-07 5:00 pm @ Muncy 0-0 -
12-10 7:30 pm vs. Montoursville 54-42 W
12-16 7:30 pm vs. Canton (L) 59-45 W
12-18 1:30 pm @ North Penn-Liberty (L) 59-39 W
12-22 7:30 pm vs. Cowanesque Valley (L) 68-38 W
12-28 6:00 pm @ Southern Columbia (T) 61-68 L
12-29 6:00 pm vs. North Schuylkill (T) 70-55 W
01-06 7:30 pm @ Troy (D) (L) 52-73 L
01-08 7:30 pm vs. North Penn-Mansfield (D) (L) 57-49 W
01-12 7:30 pm vs. Williamson (D) (L) 87-31 W
01-14 7:30 pm vs. Athens (D) (L) 62-49 W
01-19 7:30 pm @ Towanda (D) (L) 59-52 W
01-21 7:30 pm @ Sayre (L) 62-56 W
01-25 7:30 pm vs. Northeast Bradford (L) 63-37 W
01-27 7:30 pm @ Wyalusing (L) 64-57 W
01-31 7:30 pm vs. South Williamsport 70-31 W
02-02 7:30 pm vs. Troy (D) (L) 53-56 L
02-07 6:00 pm @ St. John Neumann 55-74 L
02-09 7:30 pm @ Williamson (D) (L) 69-36 W
02-11 7:30 pm @ Athens (D) (L) 40-48 L
02-12 4:30 pm @ North Penn-Mansfield (D) (L) 61-37 W
02-14 7:30 pm vs. Jersey Shore 56-50 W
02-16 7:30 pm vs. Towanda (D) (L) (SN) 61-40 W
02-24 6:00 pm vs. Southern Columbia (P) 58-61 L
 

2021 Wellsboro Hornets Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME TEAM SCORE RESULT
02-14 6:00 pm vs. Jersey Shore 28-50 L
12-10 6:00 pm vs. Montoursville 14-47 L
12-16 6:00 pm vs. Canton 33-26 W
12-18 12:00 pm @ North Penn-Liberty 40-29 W
12-22 6:00 pm vs. Cowanesque Valley 46-26 W
01-06 6:00 pm @ Troy 9-54 L
01-08 6:00 pm vs. North Penn-Mansfield 32-45 L
01-12 6:00 pm vs. Williamson 58-30 W
01-14 6:00 pm vs. Athens 9-42 L
01-19 6:00 pm @ Towanda 20-41 L
01-21 6:00 pm @ Sayre 28-27 W
01-25 6:00 pm vs. Northeast Bradford 44-37 W
01-27 6:00 pm @ Wyalusing 26-52 L
01-31 6:00 pm vs. South Williamsport 61-34 W
02-02 6:00 pm vs. Troy 43-37 W
02-09 6:00 pm @ Williamson 48-28 W
02-11 6:00 pm @ Athens 23-40 L
02-12 3:00 pm @ North Penn-Mansfield 37-50 L
02-16 6:00 pm vs. Towanda 32-40 L
 

2021 Wellsboro Hornets Junior High Boys Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME TEAM SCORE RESULT
11-06 10:00 am vs. Northeast Bradford 38-41 L
11-13 10:00 am vs. Sayre 27-46 L
11-16 6:00 pm vs. Canton 55-4 W
11-18 6:00 pm @ Williamson 53-4 W
11-20 10:00 am @ Wyalusing 47-9 W
11-23 6:00 pm @ Cowanesque Valley 46-30 W
11-30 6:00 pm @ North Penn-Liberty 48-14 W
12-01 7:00 pm vs. North Penn-Liberty 36-7 W
12-02 6:00 pm vs. North Penn-Mansfield 36-33 W
12-04 6:00 pm vs. Towanda 40-18 W
12-06 6:00 pm vs. Williamson 42-13 W
12-07 6:00 pm @ Canton 43-14 W
12-08 6:00 pm @ North Penn-Mansfield 43-13 W
12-11 10:00 am @ Troy 33-14 W
12-18 10:00 am vs. Athens 39-43 L
12-20 6:00 pm vs. Cowanesque Valley 38-12 W
 
Legend
S - Scrimmage D - Division Game L - League Game HC - Homecoming SN - Senior Night T - Tournament P - Playoff Game
Legend
S - Scrimmage
D - Division Game
L - League Game
HC - Homecoming
SN - Senior Night
T - Tournament
P - Playoff Game