2018 Wellsboro Hornets Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME TEAM SCORE RESULT
12-07 6:00 pm vs. Mahanoy Area (T) 22-74 L
12-08 6:00 pm @ Muncy (T) 32-63 L
12-11 7:30 pm @ Montoursville 25-54 L
12-14 6:30 pm @ Sayre (L) 33-40 L
12-18 7:30 pm vs. North Penn-Mansfield (L) 58-44 W
12-20 7:30 pm @ Northeast Bradford (L) 44-39 W
12-29 2:30 pm @ Danville 33-55 L
01-03 7:30 pm vs. North Penn-Liberty (L) 71-49 W
01-05 2:30 pm vs. Jersey Shore 50-59 L
01-08 7:30 pm @ Canton (L) 46-16 W
01-10 7:30 pm vs. Cowanesque Valley (L) 47-29 W
01-12 2:30 pm vs. Athens (D) (L) 34-37 L
01-15 7:30 pm vs. Towanda (D) (L) 45-37 W
01-17 7:30 pm vs. Wyalusing (D) (L) 24-46 L
01-25 7:30 pm @ Athens (D) (L) 43-37 W
01-28 7:30 pm @ Troy (D) (L) 49-18 W
02-01 7:30 pm @ Wyalusing (D) (L) 53-34 W
02-04 6:30 pm vs. Coudersport 17-54 L
02-06 7:30 pm vs. Troy (D) (L) (SN) 52-21 W
02-08 6:30 pm vs. Williamson (D) (L) 49-24 W
02-09 4:00 pm @ Williamson (D) (L) 52-20 W
02-13 7:30 pm @ Towanda (D) (L) 65-29 W
02-14 6:00 pm vs. North Penn-Mansfield 50-34 W
02-16 6:00 pm @ Sayre 53-40 W
02-22 7:00 pm @ East Juniata (P) 35-36 L

2018 Wellsboro Hornets Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME TEAM SCORE RESULT
12-11 6:00 pm @ Montoursville 14-27 L
12-18 6:00 pm vs. North Penn-Mansfield 25-28 L
12-20 6:00 pm @ Northeast Bradford 20-49 L
12-29 1:00 pm @ Danville 19-44 L
01-03 6:00 pm vs. North Penn-Liberty 39-24 W
01-05 1:00 pm vs. Jersey Shore 21-23 L
01-08 6:00 pm @ Canton 25-13 W
01-10 6:00 pm vs. Cowanesque Valley 25-23 W
01-12 1:00 pm vs. Athens 28-25 W
01-15 6:00 pm vs. Towanda 33-37 L
01-17 6:00 pm vs. Wyalusing 43-28 W
01-25 6:00 pm @ Athens 18-24 L
01-28 6:00 pm @ Troy 33-21 W
02-01 6:00 pm @ Wyalusing 40-37 W
02-06 6:00 pm vs. Troy 32-22 W
02-13 6:00 pm @ Towanda 29-23 W

2018 Wellsboro Hornets Middle School Girls Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME TEAM SCORE RESULT
11-10 10:00 am @ Canton 24-11 W
11-14 6:00 pm @ Cowanesque Valley 16-4 W
11-17 11:00 am vs. North Penn-Liberty 19-11 W
11-20 6:00 pm vs. North Penn-Mansfield 36-2 W
11-21 6:00 pm @ Sayre 26-3 W
11-27 6:00 pm @ Towanda 18-28 L
11-29 6:00 pm vs. Northeast Bradford 8-22 L
12-03 6:00 pm vs. Wyalusing 18-20 L
12-05 6:00 pm @ Troy 11-20 L
12-11 6:00 pm vs. Canton 18-12 W
12-15 10:00 am @ Williamson 24-12 W
12-17 6:00 pm vs. Cowanesque Valley 17-5 W
12-20 6:00 pm vs. North Penn-Liberty 22-23 L
12-22 12:00 pm @ North Penn-Mansfield 32-6 W
Legend
S - Scrimmage D - Division Game L - League Game HC - Homecoming SN - Senior Night T - Tournament P - Playoff Game
Legend
S - Scrimmage
D - Division Game
L - League Game
HC - Homecoming
SN - Senior Night
T - Tournament
P - Playoff Game