2019 Wellsboro Hornets Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME TEAM SCORE RESULT
12-06 TBA @ Muncy (T) 30-41 L
12-07 TBA @ Benton (T) 43-48 L
12-11 4:30 pm vs. Sayre (L) 48-31 W
12-19 7:30 pm vs. Northeast Bradford (L) 34-58 L
12-23 7:30 pm @ North Penn-Mansfield (L) 65-52 W
01-03 7:30 pm @ North Penn-Liberty (L) 59-12 W
01-07 7:30 pm vs. Canton (L) 37-38 L
01-09 7:30 pm @ Cowanesque Valley (L) 40-34 W
01-11 3:30 pm @ Athens (D) (L) 33-50 L
01-14 7:30 pm vs. Towanda (D) (L) 50-59 L
01-16 7:30 pm @ Wyalusing (D) (L) 59-48 W
01-20 7:30 pm vs. North Penn-Mansfield 30-45 L
01-22 7:30 pm vs. Williamson (D) (L) 67-10 W
01-24 7:30 pm vs. Athens (D) (L) 38-49 L
01-29 7:30 pm @ Towanda (D) (L) 44-63 L
01-31 7:30 pm vs. Wyalusing (D) (L) 42-38 W
02-04 7:30 pm @ Coudersport 23-47 L
02-05 6:00 pm @ Troy (D) (L) 55-27 W
02-08 12:00 pm @ Williamson (D) (L) 47-6 W
02-10 7:30 pm vs. Port Allegany 64-57 W
02-12 6:30 pm vs. Troy (D) (L) (SN) 44-20 W
02-13 7:30 pm @ Jersey Shore 22-39 L
02-21 6:00 pm @ Loyalsock (P) 28-66 L
 

2019 Wellsboro Hornets Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME TEAM SCORE RESULT
12-19 6:00 pm vs. Northeast Bradford 14-42 L
12-23 6:00 pm @ North Penn-Mansfield 14-30 L
01-03 6:00 pm @ North Penn-Liberty 29-16 W
01-07 6:00 pm vs. Canton 23-16 W
01-09 6:00 pm @ Cowanesque Valley 14-17 L
01-11 2:00 pm @ Athens 21-20 W
01-14 6:00 pm vs. Towanda 13-23 L
01-16 6:00 pm @ Wyalusing 27-31 L
01-20 6:00 pm vs. North Penn-Mansfield 17-22 L
01-22 6:00 pm vs. Williamson 28-13 W
01-24 6:00 pm vs. Athens 17-29 L
01-29 6:00 pm @ Towanda 18-29 L
01-31 6:00 pm vs. Wyalusing 16-25 L
02-04 6:00 pm @ Coudersport 26-29 L
02-10 6:00 pm vs. Port Allegany 28-17 W
02-13 6:00 pm @ Jersey Shore 24-40 L
 

2019 Wellsboro Hornets Middle School Girls Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME TEAM SCORE RESULT
11-04 6:00 pm vs. Towanda 21-8 W
11-06 6:00 pm @ Northeast Bradford 19-17 W
11-09 10:00 am vs. Canton 19-4 W
11-13 6:00 pm vs. Cowanesque Valley 19-14 W
11-15 6:00 pm @ North Penn-Liberty 31-12 W
11-16 10:00 am vs. Athens 14-22 L
11-19 6:00 pm @ North Penn-Mansfield 11-21 L
11-21 6:00 pm vs. Sayre 33-7 W
11-25 6:00 pm @ Wyalusing 24-11 W
12-04 6:00 pm vs. Troy 26-17 W
12-05 6:00 pm @ Canton 21-6 W
12-10 6:00 pm vs. Williamson 25-12 W
12-12 6:00 pm @ Athens 18-9 W
12-14 10:00 am @ Cowanesque Valley 21-10 W
12-18 6:00 pm vs. North Penn-Mansfield 16-13 W
12-21 10:00 am vs. North Penn-Liberty 13-16 L
01-04 TBA @ Warrior Run (T) 26-17 W
01-04 TBA @ Warrior Run (T) 23-25 L
01-04 TBA @ Blue Ridge (T) 22-19 W
01-04 TBA @ Athens (T) 23-13 W
01-04 TBA @ Northeast Bradford (T) 20-19 W
 
Legend
S - Scrimmage D - Division Game L - League Game HC - Homecoming SN - Senior Night T - Tournament P - Playoff Game
Legend
S - Scrimmage
D - Division Game
L - League Game
HC - Homecoming
SN - Senior Night
T - Tournament
P - Playoff Game