2022 Wellsboro Hornets Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME TEAM SCORE RESULT
11-29 4:00 pm @ Port Allegany 0-0 -
12-06 6:00 pm @ North Penn-Mansfield (L) 45-31 W
12-09 7:30 pm @ Muncy (T) 35-48 L
12-10 TBA @ Benton (T) 29-34 L
12-13 6:00 pm vs. Northeast Bradford (L) 11-36 L
12-17 5:30 pm @ Sayre (L) 32-29 W
12-20 6:00 pm @ Towanda (D) (L) 35-47 L
12-27 6:00 pm @ Coudersport 37-46 L
12-29 6:00 pm vs. St. John Neumann 32-51 L
01-04 6:00 pm vs. Williamson (D) (L) 40-37 W
01-07 3:00 pm @ Hughesville 22-58 L
01-10 6:00 pm @ Troy (D) (L) 21-41 L
01-12 6:00 pm @ Wyalusing (D) (L) 30-29 W
01-18 6:00 pm @ Canton (L) 42-33 W
01-20 6:00 pm vs. Cowanesque Valley (L) 37-21 W
01-27 7:30 pm @ Athens (D) (L) 29-44 L
02-01 6:00 pm vs. Towanda (D) (L) 34-48 L
02-03 6:00 pm @ Williamson (D) (L) 58-39 W
02-06 6:00 pm @ North Penn-Liberty (L) 0-0 -
02-08 6:00 pm vs. Troy (D) (L) 0-0 -
02-10 6:00 pm vs. Wyalusing (D) (L) (SN) 0-0 -
02-13 6:00 pm vs. Athens (D) (L) 0-0 -
02-16 6:00 pm @ Williamsport 0-0 -
 

2022 Wellsboro Hornets Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME TEAM SCORE RESULT
12-06 7:30 pm @ North Penn-Mansfield 10-16 L
12-10 2:30 pm @ Muncy 12-22 L
12-13 7:30 pm vs. Northeast Bradford 5-25 L
12-20 7:30 pm @ Towanda 14-16 L
12-27 7:30 pm @ Coudersport 14-22 L
12-29 7:30 pm vs. St. John Neumann 11-12 L
01-04 7:30 pm vs. Williamson 23-10 W
01-07 4:30 pm @ Hughesville 11-17 L
01-18 7:30 pm @ Canton 11-12 L
01-20 7:30 pm vs. Cowanesque Valley 14-18 L
01-27 6:00 pm @ Athens 18-24 L
02-06 7:30 pm @ North Penn-Liberty 0-0 -
02-08 7:30 pm vs. Troy 0-0 -
02-10 7:30 pm vs. Wyalusing 0-0 -
02-13 7:30 pm vs. Athens 0-0 -
02-16 7:30 pm @ Williamsport 0-0 -
 

2022 Wellsboro Hornets Junior High Girls Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME TEAM SCORE RESULT
11-03 6:00 pm @ Canton 19-33 L
11-05 10:00 am vs. Athens 6-10 L
11-07 6:00 pm vs. Williamson 21-24 L
11-09 6:00 pm vs. Cowanesque Valley 40-14 W
11-12 10:00 am vs. Northeast Bradford 16-29 L
11-17 6:00 pm vs. North Penn-Mansfield 26-35 L
11-18 6:00 pm vs. Towanda 7-19 L
11-22 6:00 pm vs. Canton 9-35 L
11-28 6:00 pm @ North Penn-Liberty 28-13 W
11-30 6:00 pm @ Williamson 15-26 L
12-05 6:00 pm @ Cowanesque Valley 37-17 W
12-09 6:00 pm @ Troy 16-31 L
12-12 6:00 pm vs. North Penn-Liberty 25-6 W
12-17 1:00 pm @ North Penn-Mansfield 19-34 L
12-21 6:00 pm @ Sayre 23-22 W
 
Legend
S - Scrimmage D - Division Game L - League Game HC - Homecoming SN - Senior Night T - Tournament P - Playoff Game
Legend
S - Scrimmage
D - Division Game
L - League Game
HC - Homecoming
SN - Senior Night
T - Tournament
P - Playoff Game